Instituto Superior Técnico

Serviços de Informática

Team

Computer Services Directions

Vice-President for Information and Communication Technologies

Professor Luís Guerra e Silva

Deputy Director for Computer Services

Professor João Nuno Silva

Secretariat

Ana Rosa Fragoso
Diana Rodrigues

Applications and Information Systems Direction (DASI)

Coordinator

Luís Cruz

 

Applications and Processes Unit (NAP)

Coordinator

Sérgio Silva
Team

  • Alexandra Alves
  • Ângela Almeida
  • Dário Ornelas
  • Fernando Oliveira
  • Lídia Santos
  • Luís Santos
  • Miguel Ventura
  • Patricia Miranda
  • Ricardo Rodrigues
  • Ricardo Almeida
  • Susana Fernandes

Software Integration and Architecture Unit (NIAS)

Coordinator

David Martinho
Team

  • Francisco Catarrinho
  • Francisco Henriques
  • Gil Lacerda
  • Gonçalo Sousa
  • Luís Ávila
  • Marco Cerdeira
  • Paulo Branco

Design and Multimedia Unit (NDM)

Coordinator

Tiago Machado

Team

  • Alexandra Gomes
  • Cláudia Leonardo
  • Débora Rodrigues
  • João Marques
  • Patrícia Guerreiro
  • Rita Severo
  • Salvina Ribeiro
  • Telma Baptista
  • Tiago Costa
  • Tiago Lopes

Computational Infrastructures Direction (DIC)

Coordinator

Jorge Matias

Sistems Unit (NS)

Coordinator

Simão Pedro Silva

Team

  • David Duarte
  • Gonçalo Cruz
  • João Campos
  • João Casanova Fernandes
  • Jorge Prates
  • Lucinda Curado
  • Ricardo Laranjeiro
  • Rodrigo Cunha
  • Samuel Bernardo
  • Simão Martins
  • Simão Pedro Silva

Network and Communications Unit (NRC)

Coordinator

Jorge Matias

Team

  • Carlos Martins
  • David Godinho
  • Diana Fonseca
  • Jorge Simões
  • José Castello Branco
  • José Pereira
  • Luís Loupa
  • Paulo Rodrigues
  • Sofia Estrela

User Support Unit (NSU)

Coordinator

Ana Bela Pereira

Team

  • André Marrucho
  • Angelina Silva
  • Fátima Fernandes
  • Filipe Reynaud
  • Gonçalo Mestre
  • Jorge Amador
  • Jorge Antas
  • Maria Donzília Almeida
  • Maria Manuela Wichert
  • Pedro Bento
  • Pedro Reis
  • Susana Dias
  • Sérgio Mendes

 Taguspark Computer Unit (NIT)

Team

  • Bruno Macedo
  • Eliana Neuza
  • Henrique Figueiredo dos Santos
  • Helena Nobre Rogério
  • Manuel Vitor de Sousa
  • Pedro Madeira